潮動社區
二零一四年恒隆數學獎各入圍隊伍名單 496
  • 友善列印版本

    11/2014

    二零一四年恒隆數學獎各入圍隊伍名單

    (排名以學校英文名稱順序)

     

    1. 學校名稱: 浸信會呂明才中學
      領導老師: 李劍楓先生
      成員同學: 黃俊誠
      專題研究: Probability Study using Matrix to Analyze Football Tournaments
         
    2. 學校名稱: 佛教善德英文中學
      領導老師: 程國基先生
      成員同學: 方鈺倫
      專題研究: Investigation of the Erdӧs-Straus Conjecture
         
    3. 學校名稱: 趙聿修紀念中學
      領導老師: 劉永漢先生
      成員同學: 陳宇軒、吳振
      專題研究: Snake (貪食蛇)
         
    4. 學校名稱: 優才(楊殷有娣)書院
      領導老師: 柯建設先生
      成員同學: 何文謙、葉俊澧、黃日、譚言基
      專題研究: Classification of Prime Numbers by Prime Number Trees
         
    5. 學校名稱: 優才(楊殷有娣)書院
      領導老師: 柯建設先生
      成員同學: 雷焯鴻、葉正夫
      專題研究: On the Investigation of Fundamental Solutions to the Pell Equation
         
    6. 學校名稱: 喇沙書院
      領導老師: 陸美蓮女士
      成員同學: 董鑫泉、劉律言
      專題研究: Two Methods for Investigating the Generalized Tic-Tac-Toe
         
    7. 學校名稱: 保良局百周年李兆忠紀念中學
      領導老師: 陳仁政先生
      成員同學: 余學勤、李翰霖、黃釓寯、鄧善璋
      專題研究: Probability, Matrices, Colouring and Hypergraphs
         
    8. 學校名稱: 香港培正中學
      領導老師: 李灝峰先生
      成員同學: 樊昕霖、易維濱
      專題研究:

    Pseudo Pythagorean Triples Generator for Perpendicular Median Triangles

         
    9. 學校名稱: 聖公會林護紀念中學
      領導老師: 黃國泰先生
      成員同學: 刁俊傑、林彤謙、陳學良、吳智明、吳啟彥
      專題研究: A General Formula to Check the Divisibility by All Odd Divisors and its Extensions
         
    10. 學校名稱: 沙田培英中學
      領導老師: 梁震宇先生
      成員同學: 何頌揚、余利勤、曾程朗、林錦鈴、王端頤
      專題研究: Passing Through the Surface
         
    11. 學校名稱: 官立嘉道理爵士中學(西九龍)
      領導老師: 趙俊然先生
      成員同學: 盧庭軒、蔡忠常、蕭詠恩、Anjaly Saseendran
      專題研究: More about a Finger-Counting Trick
         
    12. 學校名稱: 聖若瑟英文書院
      領導老師: 程景坡先生
      成員同學: 曾之卓、徐浩龍、鄧志豪、關宇揚、關俊軒
      專題研究:

    On the Geometric Construction of Triangles and the Algebraic Interpretation of the

    Notion of Constructability

         
    13. 學校名稱: 聖士提反女子中學
      領導老師: 朱偉文先生
      成員同學: 潘詠琦
      專題研究: How to Keep Water Cold II – A Study about the Wet Contact Surface Area in a Cube
         
    14. 學校名稱: 荃灣公立何傳耀紀念中學
      領導老師: 李建銘先生
      成員同學: 翟明朗、高瑋鴻、陳健豪
      專題研究: Rock-Paper-Scissors
         
    15. 學校名稱: 英華女學校
      領導老師: 李達明先生
      成員同學: 梁亦莊、呂慧珊
      專題研究: The Application of Graph Theory to Sudoku
         
    分享文章